Blake House

Also known as: Prentiss & Carlisle,Inc.
107 Court St., Bangor, Maine

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 31, 1972
Reference number
72000077
Architectural style
Victorian: Second Empire
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Business
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1858

Tags 

19th Century (37,764)
Bangor, Maine (37)
Built 1858 (361)
Built during 1850s (4,692)
Have Street View (46,110)
House (27,633)
Maine (1,864)
Penobscot County, Maine (118)
Private owner (54,398)
Ryder & Fuller (1)
Second Empire (1,067)
Victorian (19,698)

Update Log 

  • February 10, 2015: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources