Bragg-Mitchell House

Also known as: Judge John Bragg Home
1906 Springhill Ave., Mobile, Alabama

Photos 

South Elevation

Photo taken by Michael Miller in September 2017

License: Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike (CC BY-NC-SA)

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 27, 1972
Reference number
72000168
Architectural style
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival
Areas of significance
Politics/Government; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1825-1849
Significant year
1847

Update Log 

  • September 11, 2017: New photos from Michael Miller

Sources