Rotheram Mill House

Also known as: Harmony Mills
318 Harmony Rd., Newark, Delaware

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 4, 1972
Reference number
72000287
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1700-1749
Significant year
ca. 1740

Tags 

18th Century (4,664)
Brick (42,466)
Built during 1740s (309)
Delaware (641)
House (27,839)
New Castle County, Delaware (378)
Newark, Delaware (77)
Private owner (54,402)
Stone (26,168)

Sources