Lassiter House

Also known as: Dunlap-Stevens-Lassiter House
315 College St., Macon, Georgia

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 11, 1972
Reference number
72000366
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1850-1874
Significant years
1860; 1901
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,177)
Bibb County, Georgia (81)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1860 (421)
Built during 1860s (3,671)
Capt. Samuel S. Dunlap (1)
Georgia (3,063)
House (27,154)
Macon, Georgia (69)
Private owner (54,396)
Stucco (7,816)

Related landmarks 

Sources