Holly Court

Also known as: Ficklen-Lyndon-Johnson House
301 S. Alexander St., Washington, Georgia

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 11, 1972
Reference number
72000406
Architectural style
Federal
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
National
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant years
ca. 1833; 1840

Tags 

19th Century (37,345)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1830s (2,692)
Federal (4,586)
Georgia (3,066)
Have Street View (43,962)
House (27,242)
Private owner (54,396)
Washington, Georgia (23)
Wilkes County, Georgia (35)

Update Log 

  • August 7, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources