Price Villa

Also known as: St. Cecilia'a Hall, Mount Saint Scholastica
801 S. 8th St., Atchison, Kansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 16, 1972
Reference number
72000487
Architectural style
Victorian: Renaissance
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Church school
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1872; 1874

Tags 

19th Century (36,414)
Atchison County, Kansas (44)
Atchison, Kansas (38)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1872 (411)
Built during 1870s (4,820)
F.W. McLaughlin (1)
House (26,843)
Kansas (1,282)
Private owner (54,396)
Renaissance (1,330)
Stone (26,162)
Thomas Wise (1)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources