Wright-Brooks House

Also known as: Daniel Pratt House
122 N. High St., Marshall, Michigan

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 16, 1972
Reference number
72000601
Architectural style
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
National
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
1842

Tags 

19th Century (37,815)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1842 (162)
Built during 1840s (2,996)
Calhoun County, Michigan (46)
Exotic Revival (7,381)
House (27,646)
Marshall, Michigan (17)
Michigan (1,951)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Private owner (54,398)
Sandstone (4,861)

Sources