Passolt House

Also known as: Saginaw Historical Society Museum
1105 S. Jefferson Ave., Saginaw, Michigan

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 18, 1972
Reference number
72000653
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Museum
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1877
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,744)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1877 (294)
Built during 1870s (5,008)
House (27,620)
Ludwig E. Bude (1)
Michigan (1,937)
Private owner (54,398)
Saginaw County, Michigan (39)
Saginaw, Michigan (29)
Stone (26,160)

Sources