William H. Moore House

Also known as: American-Israel Cultural Foundation
4 E. 54th St., New York, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 16, 1972
Reference number
72000878
NR name
Moore, William H., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Renaissance
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Civic
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1898; 1900

Tags 

19th Century (36,278)
Built 1898 (627)
Built during 1890s (7,167)
Have Street View (30,845)
House (26,762)
Mead & White Mckim (3)
New York (5,830)
New York County, New York (517)
New York, New York (724)
Private owner (54,397)
Renaissance (1,326)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • April 21, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources