Eliza Ferry Leary House

Also known as: Leary,Eliza Ferry Home
1551 10th Ave., E., Seattle, Washington

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 14, 1972
Reference number
72001274
NR name
Leary, Eliza Ferry, House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; English-type country estate
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Church related residence
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1905; 1910

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Built 1905 (842)
Built during 1900s (9,258)
Eliza Ferry Leary (1)
House (27,242)
King County, Washington (308)
Private owner (54,396)
Seattle, Washington (160)
Stone (26,161)
Stucco (7,816)
Washington (1,961)

Sources