Quality Hill

Also known as: The John Thomson Mason House, Worthington House
3425 Prospect St., NW., Washington, District of Columbia

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 16, 1972
Reference number
72001431
Architectural style
Georgian
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1750-1799
Significant years
1797; 1798

Tags 

18th Century (4,588)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1797 (67)
Built during 1790s (1,188)
District of Columbia (524)
Georgian (1,423)
Have Street View (34,288)
House (26,782)
Private owner (54,396)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,162)
Washington, District of Columbia (524)

Update Log 

  • April 27, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources