John Wesley Mann House

Also known as: East Terrace
100 Mill St., Waco, Texas

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 19, 1972
Reference number
72001466
NR name
Mann, John Wesley, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Museum
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1873; 1874

Tags 

19th Century (36,405)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1873 (408)
Built during 1870s (4,818)
Have Street View (35,502)
House (26,836)
Italianate (5,035)
McLennan County, Texas (27)
Private owner (54,396)
Texas (3,579)
Victorian (19,690)
Waco, Texas (16)

Update Log 

  • September 6, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources