McCulloch House

Also known as: The Champe C. McCulloch House
406 Columbus Ave., Waco, Texas

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 14, 1972
Reference number
72001467
Architectural style
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1866; 1871

Tags 

19th Century (36,326)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1866 (264)
Built during 1860s (3,606)
Exotic Revival (7,377)
Have Street View (34,288)
House (26,782)
Josiah H. Caldwell (1)
McLennan County, Texas (27)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Private owner (54,396)
Texas (3,572)
Tin (2,648)
Waco, Texas (16)

Update Log 

  • September 6, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources