Crozet House

Also known as: Curtis Carter House
100 E. Main St., Richmond, Virginia

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 23, 1972
Reference number
72001521
Architectural style
Federal
Areas of significance
Engineering; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1800-1824
Significant years
1814; 1940
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3

Tags 

19th Century (36,417)
Built 1814 (67)
Built during 1810s (1,384)
Claudius Crozet (2)
Federal (4,565)
Have Street View (35,969)
House (26,844)
Private owner (54,396)
Richmond, Virginia (212)
Stucco (7,816)
Virginia (3,542)

Update Log 

  • May 4, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources