Bolling Haxall House

Also known as: Woman's Club
211 E. Franklin St., Richmond, Virginia

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 16, 1972
Reference number
72001522
NR name
Haxall, Bolling, House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Italian Villa
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Civic
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1858; 1965; 1966

Tags 

19th Century (36,417)
Built 1858 (351)
Built during 1850s (4,582)
House (26,844)
Private owner (54,396)
Richmond, Virginia (212)
Stucco (7,816)
Virginia (3,542)

Sources