Sage-Robinson-Nagel House

Also known as: Historical Museum of the Wabash Valley
1411 S. 6th St., Terre Haute, Indiana

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 11, 1973
Reference number
73000025
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current functions
Museum; Library
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1868

Tags 

19th Century (37,584)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1868 (359)
Built during 1860s (3,732)
House (27,494)
Indiana (2,068)
Italianate (5,085)
Stone (26,161)
Terre Haute, Indiana (39)
Victorian (19,697)
Vigo County, Indiana (49)

Sources