Abbott, Jacob, House

Demolished
Also known as: Fewacres
ME 27, Farmington, Maine

Demolished 2001

Map 

Description 

REMOVED FROM NRHP 4/27/10

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1819 (88)
Built during 1810s (1,380)
Farmington, Maine (13)
Franklin County, Maine (61)
Granite (5,090)
House (26,793)
Jacob Abbott (2)
Maine (1,818)
Private owner (54,396)

Update Log 

  • April 17, 2014: Updated by Brian Bartlett: Alphabetized listing
  • December 20, 2013: Updated by Brian Bartlett: Landmark has been demolished

Sources