Godfrey-Kellogg House

Also known as: Godfrey Estate, Cliff Cottage
212 Kenduskeag Ave., Bangor, Maine

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 18, 1973
Reference number
73000136
Areas of significance
Landscape Architecture; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings
Current functions
Single dwelling; Camp; Agricultural outbuildings
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1825-1849
Significant year
ca. 1847
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3
Contributing structures: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,633)
Bangor, Maine (37)
Built during 1840s (2,985)
Have Street View (44,256)
House (27,519)
Maine (1,856)
Penobscot County, Maine (118)
Private owner (54,396)

Update Log 

  • February 11, 2015: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources