Woodstock

Also known as: Banning Park
102 Middleboro Rd., Wilmington, Delaware

Photos 

Historic American Buildings Survey W. S. Stewart, Photographer Sept. 14, 1936 NORTH WEST ELEVATION

Photo taken for the Historic American Buildings Survey

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 7, 1973
Reference number
73000551
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Park
Periods of significance
1700-1749; 1825-1849
Significant years
1743; 1833
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Update Log 

  • May 12, 2012: Imported photos from HABS/HAER

Sources