Harlan-Lincoln House

Also known as: James A. Harlan Home
101 W. Broad St., Mount Pleasant, Iowa

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 25, 1973
Reference number
73000726
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Politics/Government; Social History
Level of significance
National
Evaluation criteria
B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Museum
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1854

Tags 

19th Century (37,545)
Built 1854 (330)
Built during 1850s (4,672)
Have Street View (44,000)
Henry County, Iowa (42)
House (27,477)
Iowa (2,504)
Italianate (5,085)
James Harlan (3)
Mount Pleasant, Iowa (20)
Private owner (54,396)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • April 10, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources