Iglehart

Also known as: The Vineyard
MD 178, Iglehart, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 7, 1973
Reference number
73000896
Architectural style
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
ca. 1830

Tags 

19th Century (36,425)
Anne Arundel County, Maryland (111)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1830s (2,666)
Exotic Revival (7,379)
House (26,851)
Iglehart, Maryland (1)
Maryland (1,766)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)

Sources