Milimar

Also known as: The Old Lazanby Home, The Lazenby Place, Girl's Gift
410 Randolph Rd., Silver Spring, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 13, 1973
Reference number
73000935
Architectural style
Georgian
Areas of significance
Landscape Architecture; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1750-1799
Significant year
ca. 1790
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing structures: 1

Tags 

18th Century (4,614)
Brick (42,460)
Built during 1790s (1,194)
Georgian (1,427)
House (27,092)
Maryland (1,781)
Montgomery County, Maryland (91)
Private owner (54,396)
Silver Spring, Maryland (6)
Stone (26,162)

Sources