Guy C. Barton House

Demolished
Also known as: Heafey & Heafey Mortuary
3522 Farnam St., Omaha, Nebraska

Map 

Description 

Removed from the National Register of Historic Places on March 5, 2018.

Tags 

19th Century (36,723)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1899 (537)
Built during 1890s (7,288)
Douglas County, Nebraska (143)
Gothic (1,435)
Guy C. Barton (1)
Henry Ives Cobb (9)
House (26,999)
Nebraska (982)
Omaha, Nebraska (127)
Private owner (54,396)
Romanesque (2,714)
Victorian (19,696)

Update Log 

  • April 9, 2018: Updated by Michael Miller: Updated "NRHP Status" & "Status" and Added "Year Lost" & "Description"

Sources