Samuel Coles House

Also known as: 1743 House
1743 Old Cuthbert Rd., Cherry Hill, New Jersey

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 18, 1973
Reference number
73001087
NR name
Coles, Samuel, House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1700-1749
Significant year
1743

Tags 

18th Century (4,629)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1743 (14)
Built during 1740s (307)
Camden County, New Jersey (92)
Cherry Hill, New Jersey (3)
House (27,474)
New Jersey (1,706)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,861)
Stone (26,161)

Sources