Bow Hill

Also known as: De Klyn,Barnt,House
Jeremiah Ave. off Lalor St., Trenton, New Jersey

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 25, 1973
Reference number
73001111
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Civic
Period of significance
1750-1799
Significant year
1790

Tags 

18th Century (4,620)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1790 (156)
Built during 1790s (1,197)
Federal (4,582)
House (27,155)
Mercer County, New Jersey (99)
New Jersey (1,704)
Private owner (54,396)
Trenton, New Jersey (39)

Sources