Delamater, Henry, House

Also known as: Delamater Inn
44 Montgomery St., Rhinebeck, New York

Photos 

EAST FRONT, SHOWING IRON FENCE AND GATE

Photo taken for the Historic American Buildings Survey

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 7, 1973
Reference number
73001185
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
National
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
1844
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Update Log 

  • January 22, 2018: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Street View"
  • July 1, 2012: Imported photos from HABS/HAER

Related landmarks 

Sources