Elisha Camp House

Also known as: Camp Manor
310 General Smith Dr., Sackets Harbor, New York

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 23, 1973
Reference number
73001196
NR name
Camp, Elisha, House
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1800-1824
Significant years
1808; 1815

Tags 

19th Century (37,594)
Barnabus Waterman (1)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1808 (68)
Built during 1800s (1,267)
Federal (4,586)
Granite (5,090)
House (27,498)
Jefferson County, New York (144)
New York (6,076)
Private owner (54,396)
Sackets Harbor, New York (6)
Stone (26,161)

Sources