Haskell House

Also known as: The Hermitage
W of New Windsor off NY 32, New Windsor, New York

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 4, 1973
Reference number
73001244
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1700-1749
Significant years
ca. 1724; 1729

Tags 

18th Century (4,589)
Built during 1720s (231)
House (26,793)
New Windsor, New York (5)
New York (5,841)
Orange County, New York (172)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Stucco (7,816)

Sources