Clear Springs Plantation

Also known as: Dawson Place, Green's Thoroughfare
N of Jasper, Jasper, North Carolina

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 14, 1973
Reference number
73001318
Architectural style
Georgian
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1700-1749
Significant year
ca. 1740

Tags 

18th Century (4,629)
Built during 1740s (307)
Craven County, North Carolina (59)
Georgian (1,428)
Have Street View (43,997)
House (27,473)
Jasper, North Carolina (1)
North Carolina (3,574)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,161)
Tin (2,648)

Update Log 

  • February 11, 2015: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "Street View" and Corrected "GPS Coordinates"
  • February 11, 2015: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources