Woodside

Also known as: James Pinckney Henderson House
W of jct. of U.S. 182 and 27, Lincolnton, North Carolina

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 7, 1973
Reference number
73001357
Architectural style
Federal
Areas of significance
Politics/Government; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1750-1799

Update Log 

  • May 20, 2014: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Street View"

Sources