Henry P. White House

Also known as: Temple Memorial, Cleveland Clinic Alumni Relations Bldg.
8937 Euclid Ave.; Cleveland, OH

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 16, 1973
Reference number
73001425
NR name
White, Henry P., House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Secondary structure; Mortuary
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1901
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Built during 1900s (9,028)
Cleveland, Ohio (229)
Cuyahoga County, Ohio (388)
Have Street View (43,076)
Henry B. Meade (1)
House (27,044)
Ohio (5,095)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • September 13, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources