Five Oaks

Also known as: Massillon Woman's Club, J. Walter McClymond's Residence
210 4th St., NE., Massillon, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 11, 1973
Reference number
73001535
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Civic
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1894

Tags 

19th Century (37,181)
Built 1894 (579)
Built during 1890s (7,443)
Charles F. Schweinfurth (5)
House (27,155)
Massillon, Ohio (10)
Ohio (5,106)
Private owner (54,396)
Slate (5,715)
Stark County, Ohio (111)
Stone (26,162)

Sources