Hampton Hill

Also known as: Bennet-Search House
1269 Second Street Pike, Northampton Township, Richboro, Pennsylvania

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 2, 1973
Reference number
73001594
Architectural style
Colonial
Areas of significance
Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1700-1749; 1750-1799
Significant years
ca. 1744; 1790

Tags 

18th Century (4,612)
Abraham Bennet (1)
Bucks County, Pennsylvania (178)
Built during 1740s (307)
Colonial (1,104)
House (27,069)
Pennsylvania (4,321)
Private owner (54,396)
Richboro, Pennsylvania (4)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,162)

Sources