Philip Rogers House

Also known as: Penn Wick
Ridge Rd., Warwick Township, Pennsylvania

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 25, 1973
Reference number
73001617
NR name
Rogers, Philip, House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1750-1799
Significant year
ca. 1750

Tags 

18th Century (4,639)
Built during 1750s (497)
Chester County, Pennsylvania (322)
House (27,616)
Pennsylvania (4,361)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)
Stucco (7,816)

Sources