Taylor-Mayo House

Also known as: Mayo Memorial Church House
110 W. Franklin St., Richmond, Virginia

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 2, 1973
Reference number
73002221
Architectural style
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Religious structure
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1825-1849
Significant years
1845; 1884

Tags 

19th Century (36,845)
Built 1845 (241)
Built during 1840s (2,952)
Exotic Revival (7,380)
Have Street View (43,127)
House (27,051)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Private owner (54,396)
Richmond, Virginia (213)
Stucco (7,816)
Virginia (3,564)

Update Log 

  • January 30, 2018: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources