Rasey House

Also known as: Hinman, Deacon Samuel, House
517 Prospect St., Beloit, Wisconsin

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 27, 1974
Reference number
74000123
Areas of significance
Education; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Educational related housing
Current function
Clubhouse
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1850
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing objects: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,747)
Beloit, Wisconsin (33)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1850 (464)
Built during 1850s (4,692)
House (27,621)
Private owner (54,398)
Rock County, Wisconsin (133)
Stone (26,160)
Wisconsin (2,624)

Sources