Humphrey House

Also known as: Kinnikinnik Ranch, Clark Homestead
620 S. Soda Creek Rd., Evergreen, Colorado

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 31, 1974
Reference number
74000584
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1925-1949
Significant years
1878; 1925
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (38,085)
Built 1878 (335)
Built during 1870s (5,063)
Colorado (1,574)
Evergreen, Colorado (8)
House (27,880)
Jefferson County, Colorado (87)
Log (2,404)
Private owner (54,402)

Sources