Rosemount

Also known as: John A. Thatcher House
419 W. 14th St., Pueblo, Colorado

Photos 

Photo taken by Outspoken1 in August 2014

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 30, 1974
Reference number
74000592
Architectural styles
Victorian; Other architectural type; Eclectic
Areas of significance
Industry; Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Museum
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant years
1891; 1893

Tags 

19th Century (37,677)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1891 (683)
Built during 1890s (7,612)
Colorado (1,569)
Have Street View (44,528)
Holly & Jelliff (1)
House (27,554)
John Thatcher (1)
Private owner (54,398)
Pueblo County, Colorado (67)
Pueblo, Colorado (56)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,160)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • August 17, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • August 17, 2015: New photos from Outspoken1

Sources