Erwin House

Also known as: Syfrett House
Fort Rd. E of FL 71, Greenwood, Florida

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 5, 1974
Reference number
74000642
Architectural style
Colonial
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1825-1849

Tags 

Brick (42,459)
Colonial (1,103)
Florida (1,810)
Greenwood, Florida (3)
Have Street View (40,333)
House (26,976)
Jackson County, Florida (19)
Private owner (54,396)

Update Log 

  • June 27, 2017: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Street View"

Sources