Oakhill

Also known as: Chauncey M. Brewer House
410 N. Eagle St., Marshall, Michigan

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 31, 1974
Reference number
74000981
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1859
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3

Tags 

19th Century (37,815)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1859 (318)
Built during 1850s (4,696)
Calhoun County, Michigan (46)
House (27,646)
Marshall, Michigan (17)
Michigan (1,951)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)

Sources