Maple Grove

Also known as: Joseph Davis House
2100 N. 11th St., St. Joseph, Missouri

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 16, 1974
Reference number
74001070
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1825-1849
Significant years
1847; 1850

Tags 

19th Century (36,425)
Brick (42,457)
Buchanan County, Missouri (73)
Built 1847 (223)
Built during 1840s (2,938)
House (26,851)
Joseph Davis (1)
Missouri (4,590)
Private owner (54,396)
St. Joseph, Missouri (50)
Stone (26,162)
William Blair (2)

Sources