Bull Stone House

Also known as: William Bull House
Hamptonburgh Rd., Campbell Hall, New York

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 18, 1974
Reference number
74001287
Areas of significance
Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings
Current functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings
Period of significance
1700-1749
Significant years
1722; 1727
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

18th Century (4,589)
Built 1722 (7)
Built during 1720s (231)
Campbell Hall, New York (2)
House (26,793)
New York (5,841)
Orange County, New York (172)
Private owner (54,396)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,162)
William Bull (1)

Sources