Scroggs House

Also known as: Bucyrus Historical Museum
202 S. Walnut St., Bucyrus, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 9, 1974
Reference number
74001426
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Museum
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1825-1849
Significant years
1839; 1871

Tags 

19th Century (36,931)
Bucyrus, Ohio (14)
Built 1839 (182)
Built during 1830s (2,677)
Crawford County, Ohio (35)
Have Street View (43,328)
House (27,090)
Ohio (5,106)
Private owner (54,396)

Update Log 

  • September 27, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources