Samuel Bush House

Also known as: Turner, Herbert M., Residence; Spook Hollow
1934 Cold Spring Dr., Lancaster, Ohio

Photo 

http://www.flickr.com/photos/34675063@N02/7371549276/in/set-72157629829196376/

Photo taken by wdzinc

Enlarge

View this photo on Flickr

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 1, 1974
Reference number
74001478
NR name
Bush, Samuel, House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1825-1849
Significant years
1808; 1834

Tags 

19th Century (36,898)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1808 (68)
Built during 1800s (1,262)
Fairfield County, Ohio (52)
Have Street View (43,319)
House (27,069)
Lancaster, Ohio (17)
Ohio (5,106)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,861)

Update Log 

  • June 20, 2012: New photo from wdzinc

Sources