Aaron Ferrey House

Also known as: Winan Snyder House
5058 Sunny Brook Rd., Kent, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 13, 1974
Reference number
74001605
NR name
Ferrey, Aaron, House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1866

Tags 

19th Century (36,314)
Built 1866 (264)
Built during 1860s (3,605)
House (26,774)
Kent, Ohio (12)
Ohio (5,046)
Portage County, Ohio (58)
Private owner (54,397)

Sources