Palmer House

Also known as: Plank House
9370 Olde Eight Rd., Northfield Center, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 13, 1974
Reference number
74001628
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Museum
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1852; 1915

Tags 

19th Century (37,324)
Built 1852 (290)
Built during 1850s (4,669)
Have Street View (43,844)
House (27,219)
Moved (2,188)
Northfield Center, Ohio (2)
Ohio (5,107)
Owned by local government (11,501)
Stone (26,161)
Summit County, Ohio (188)

Update Log 

  • September 24, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources