Morton Matthew McCarver House

Also known as: Locust Farm
554 Warner-Parrot Rd., Oregon City, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 21, 1974
Reference number
74001677
NR name
McCarver, Morton Matthew, House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Prefabricated Aladdin House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1850

Tags 

19th Century (37,181)
Andrew Hood (1)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1850 (458)
Built during 1850s (4,631)
Clackamas County, Oregon (95)
House (27,155)
Oregon (2,461)
Oregon City, Oregon (24)
Private owner (54,396)

Sources