William T. Leitch House

Also known as: Harman, Gordon E., House
752 E. Gorham St., Madison, Wisconsin

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 18, 1975
Reference number
75000061
NR name
Leitch, William T., House
Areas of significance
Politics/Government; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1850-1874; 1925-1949
Significant years
1854; 1857

Tags 

19th Century (35,844)
August Kutzbock (2)
Built 1854 (314)
Built during 1850s (4,496)
Dane County, Wisconsin (210)
House (26,369)
Madison, Wisconsin (118)
Nils P. Haugen (1)
Private owner (54,397)
Sandstone (4,862)
Slate (5,715)
Wisconsin (2,316)

Sources