Carleton, Robert, House

Also known as: Jackson House
S. Main St., Sangerville, Maine

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 6, 1975
Reference number
75000108
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1800-1824
Significant year
ca. 1815

Tags 

19th Century (38,090)
Built during 1810s (1,410)
Federal (4,600)
Granite (5,091)
Have Street View (50,020)
House (27,882)
Maine (1,885)
Piscataquis County, Maine (33)
Private owner (54,402)
Sangerville, Maine (2)

Sources