Woodbridge, Thomas March, House

Also known as: Woodbridge House
48 Bridge St., Salem, Massachusetts

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 31, 1975
Reference number
75000304
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Civic
Period of significance
1800-1824
Significant year
ca. 1809

Tags 

19th Century (37,184)
Brick (42,460)
Built during 1800s (1,264)
Essex County, Massachusetts (459)
Federal (4,583)
Have Street View (43,494)
House (27,160)
Massachusetts (4,400)
Private owner (54,396)
Salem, Massachusetts (44)
Samuel McIntyre (1)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • February 8, 2017: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources